collective/icalendar

collective/icalendar has 25,467 source lines of code out of 29,092 total lines across 115 files, counted from the main ref at commit 3ecf079acba0 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

collective/icalendar: 25,467 code lines at commit 3ecf079acba0, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-21. Saved result b4790220ad11a4b72e8b17787f5e25e4ba5b6227538d15fdf2b56c45818edcc1.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving collective/icalendar to commit 3ecf079acba0, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 87.5% of all lines, comments represent 2.2%, and the repository averages 221 code lines per file. Python accounts for 91.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python9425901231704872244
ReStructuredText5228016450635
TOML13833044237
Makefile12061531736
JSON111311300
BASH176323212
INI1433274
Autoconf16600
Gherkin (Cucumber)66600
Shell1256172
Markdown35303815

Top language (Python 91.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does collective/icalendar have?

collective/icalendar has 29,092 total lines, including 25,467 code lines, 640 comment lines, and 2,985 blank lines.

How was the collective/icalendar line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 3ecf079acba0, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for collective/icalendar?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 3ecf079acba0 on 2026-10-21T02:54:17.895429578Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for collective/icalendar on this page — 25,467 code lines across 11 languages, counted by tokei.