coreyhaines31/marketingskills

coreyhaines31/marketingskills has 29,518 source lines of code out of 102,935 total lines across 601 files, counted from the main ref at commit e85f3cbc2e4a by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-19. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-19 (commit e85f3cbc2e4a), coreyhaines31/marketingskills contains 102,935 total lines: 29,518 code, 51,123 comments, 22,294 blank, across 601 files in 6 languages (top: JavaScript 61.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-19 (commit e85f3cbc2e4a), coreyhaines31/marketingskills contains 102,935 total lines: 29,518 code, 51,123 comments, 22,294 blank, across 601 files in 6 languages (top: JavaScript 61.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving coreyhaines31/marketingskills to commit e85f3cbc2e4a, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 28.7% of all lines, comments represent 49.7%, and the repository averages 49 code lines per file. JavaScript accounts for 61.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JavaScript9420174182384791457
JSON88105621056200
Python35224412160
Shell23302384943
HTML26839263
Markdown4127127905054820731

Top language (JavaScript 61.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does coreyhaines31/marketingskills have?

coreyhaines31/marketingskills has 102,935 total lines, including 29,518 code lines, 51,123 comment lines, and 22,294 blank lines.

How was the coreyhaines31/marketingskills line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e85f3cbc2e4a, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for coreyhaines31/marketingskills?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit e85f3cbc2e4a on 2026-10-19T23:51:45.280904314+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for coreyhaines31/marketingskills on this page — 29,518 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.