daniel-mekuria/ts-automation

daniel-mekuria/ts-automation has 239,267 source lines of code out of 247,178 total lines across 423 files, counted from the main ref at commit 9d082e9a79d3 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit 9d082e9a79d3), daniel-mekuria/ts-automation contains 247,178 total lines: 239,267 code, 3,879 comments, 4,032 blank, across 423 files in 17 languages (top: JSON 93.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-22 (commit 9d082e9a79d3), daniel-mekuria/ts-automation contains 247,178 total lines: 239,267 code, 3,879 comments, 4,032 blank, across 423 files in 17 languages (top: JSON 93.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving daniel-mekuria/ts-automation to commit 9d082e9a79d3, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 96.8% of all lines, comments represent 1.6%, and the repository averages 566 code lines per file. JSON accounts for 93.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JSON7522264122264100
YAML9913251118091241318
HCL561717141033274
SVG11390138811
TypeScript3697480023151
Shell957934516272
JavaScript84033421150
Python31318255063
Dockerfile92831316587
BASH3119624017
TOML2333102
GraphQL2342806

Top language (JSON 93.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does daniel-mekuria/ts-automation have?

daniel-mekuria/ts-automation has 247,178 total lines, including 239,267 code lines, 3,879 comment lines, and 4,032 blank lines.

How was the daniel-mekuria/ts-automation line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 9d082e9a79d3, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for daniel-mekuria/ts-automation?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 9d082e9a79d3 on 2026-10-22T08:34:17.815564187+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for daniel-mekuria/ts-automation on this page — 239,267 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.