docling-project/docling

docling-project/docling has 84,840 source lines of code out of 104,610 total lines across 306 files, counted from the main ref at commit e3842c0cf3e4 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-13. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

docling-project/docling: 84,840 code lines at commit e3842c0cf3e4, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-13. Saved result ce0d86184e448ea9c8e73000f63c035879ac0cd73c14ee0ba44a1f541c28205b.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving docling-project/docling to commit e3842c0cf3e4, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 81.1% of all lines, comments represent 6.1%, and the repository averages 277 code lines per file. Python accounts for 98.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python2899926583429396611870
TOML41360111693151
YAML1255228207
Makefile17356017
Dockerfile1291199
Markdown103628022801348

Top language (Python 98.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does docling-project/docling have?

docling-project/docling has 104,610 total lines, including 84,840 code lines, 6,368 comment lines, and 13,402 blank lines.

How was the docling-project/docling line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e3842c0cf3e4, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for docling-project/docling?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit e3842c0cf3e4 on 2026-10-13T09:48:19.959513807Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for docling-project/docling on this page — 84,840 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.