doublecmd/doublecmd

doublecmd/doublecmd has 697,649 source lines of code out of 1,071,708 total lines across 1,238 files, counted from the master ref at commit d469abae372f by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-07. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-07 (commit d469abae372f), doublecmd/doublecmd contains 1,071,708 total lines: 697,649 code, 202,320 comments, 171,739 blank, across 1,238 files in 26 languages (top: Pascal 51.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-07 (commit d469abae372f), doublecmd/doublecmd contains 1,071,708 total lines: 697,649 code, 202,320 comments, 171,739 blank, across 1,238 files in 26 languages (top: Pascal 51.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving doublecmd/doublecmd to commit d469abae372f, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 65.1% of all lines, comments represent 18.9%, and the repository averages 564 code lines per file. Pascal accounts for 51.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Pascal8434719653608166149449655
PO File100533323282154133059118110
Bitbake59334303218401246
SVG941002210000913
Puppet8480844890319
JSON142493249300
HTML619451934011
C Header688869858132
Shell181039641211187
BASH16145154851
Batch135964540142
Visual Studio Project128528500

Top language (Pascal 51.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does doublecmd/doublecmd have?

doublecmd/doublecmd has 1,071,708 total lines, including 697,649 code lines, 202,320 comment lines, and 171,739 blank lines.

How was the doublecmd/doublecmd line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit d469abae372f, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for doublecmd/doublecmd?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit d469abae372f on 2026-10-07T21:45:59.377551985+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for doublecmd/doublecmd on this page — 697,649 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.