e2b-dev/E2B

e2b-dev/E2B has 85,743 source lines of code out of 110,783 total lines across 470 files, counted from the main ref at commit f0c19af61d08 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

e2b-dev/E2B: 85,743 code lines at commit f0c19af61d08, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result defd03112aba52d99d770a96fbc6bc1133f802abb8bb14e8709ca0e48c7bdca2.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving e2b-dev/E2B to commit f0c19af61d08, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 77.4% of all lines, comments represent 10.7%, and the repository averages 182 code lines per file. Python accounts for 50.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python25752142436657977680
TypeScript136344662272591222619
YAML81487213070411761
JSON185470547000
Protocol Buffers23262362070
Handlebars6222187035
TOML4206170729
Makefile5132951126
Dockerfile4110632720
Shell26635229
INI4332553
JavaScript14211
Markdown23273401847887

Top language (Python 50.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does e2b-dev/E2B have?

e2b-dev/E2B has 110,783 total lines, including 85,743 code lines, 11,900 comment lines, and 13,140 blank lines.

How was the e2b-dev/E2B line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit f0c19af61d08, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for e2b-dev/E2B?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit f0c19af61d08 on 2026-10-22T06:03:39.945512923Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for e2b-dev/E2B on this page — 85,743 code lines across 13 languages, counted by tokei.