ebi-webcomponents/protvista

ebi-webcomponents/protvista has 7,174 source lines of code out of 9,273 total lines across 68 files, counted from the main ref at commit c0978ea0bea0 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-15. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

ebi-webcomponents/protvista: 7,174 code lines at commit c0978ea0bea0, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-15. Saved result cb41283699b0249e992c6f5ea59b7410a1fefcf2341c3b1cef70f64c032500f7.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving ebi-webcomponents/protvista to commit c0978ea0bea0, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a small codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 77.4% of all lines, comments represent 10.8%, and the repository averages 106 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 80.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript3764455786147512
Python488572217146
JavaScript75123918536
JSON319418707
Shell25938165
HTML15927293
SVG3242310
Markdown1110950704391

Top language (TypeScript 80.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does ebi-webcomponents/protvista have?

ebi-webcomponents/protvista has 9,273 total lines, including 7,174 code lines, 999 comment lines, and 1,100 blank lines.

How was the ebi-webcomponents/protvista line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit c0978ea0bea0, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for ebi-webcomponents/protvista?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit c0978ea0bea0 on 2026-10-15T16:13:21.904395619Z.

Play the growth animation for ebi-webcomponents/protvista on this page — 7,174 code lines across 8 languages, counted by tokei.