facebookresearch/diplomacy_cicero

facebookresearch/diplomacy_cicero has 97,242 source lines of code out of 137,654 total lines across 533 files, counted from the main ref at commit e85afeddb34f by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-05. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

facebookresearch/diplomacy_cicero: 97,242 code lines at commit e85afeddb34f, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-05. Saved result 03f1cf26394a8861ed4f538a5cec54b5624d9f9f7c9f389dfb1c19ad3ca444cd.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving facebookresearch/diplomacy_cicero to commit e85afeddb34f, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 70.6% of all lines, comments represent 17.8%, and the repository averages 182 code lines per file. Python accounts for 59.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python304717815766852038910
HTML2145201385314653
C++ Header1245081384583062357
C++4183816444948989
C Header4651873689729769
Protocol Buffers526681123963582
CMake43111956650
JSON5719019000
Shell72801696744
Makefile39763430
TOML13300
Markdown579173077121461
Plain Text5555046491

Top language (Python 59.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does facebookresearch/diplomacy_cicero have?

facebookresearch/diplomacy_cicero has 137,654 total lines, including 97,242 code lines, 24,476 comment lines, and 15,936 blank lines.

How was the facebookresearch/diplomacy_cicero line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit e85afeddb34f, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for facebookresearch/diplomacy_cicero?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit e85afeddb34f on 2026-10-05T08:54:53.781413355Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for facebookresearch/diplomacy_cicero on this page — 97,242 code lines across 13 languages, counted by tokei.