fbraz3/GeneralsX

fbraz3/GeneralsX has 1,044,162 source lines of code out of 1,711,377 total lines across 4,480 files, counted from the main ref at commit afb09f14449b by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-18. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-18 (commit afb09f14449b), fbraz3/GeneralsX contains 1,711,377 total lines: 1,044,162 code, 409,428 comments, 257,787 blank, across 4,480 files in 20 languages (top: C++ 79.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-18 (commit afb09f14449b), fbraz3/GeneralsX contains 1,711,377 total lines: 1,044,162 code, 409,428 comments, 257,787 blank, across 4,480 files in 20 languages (top: C++ 79.2%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving fbraz3/GeneralsX to commit afb09f14449b, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a very large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 61.0% of all lines, comments represent 23.9%, and the repository averages 233 code lines per file. C++ accounts for 79.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C++20261301731827165280033194533
C Header218734597117397511599955997
C++ Header14296262083454233369
CMake1431219281033177912
INI581756606782787
Python36571236621118932
Shell2328312153289389
JSON480079901
YAML25184512641
Perl11921501725
Dockerfile193661215
Batch6605307

Top language (C++ 79.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does fbraz3/GeneralsX have?

fbraz3/GeneralsX has 1,711,377 total lines, including 1,044,162 code lines, 409,428 comment lines, and 257,787 blank lines.

How was the fbraz3/GeneralsX line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit afb09f14449b, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for fbraz3/GeneralsX?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit afb09f14449b on 2026-10-18T23:16:06.904538057+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for fbraz3/GeneralsX on this page — 1,044,162 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.