firelex/jeff

firelex/jeff has 17,567 source lines of code out of 20,916 total lines across 101 files, counted from the main ref at commit d0173b4ee317 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-01. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-01 (commit d0173b4ee317), firelex/jeff contains 20,916 total lines: 17,567 code, 885 comments, 2,464 blank, across 101 files in 7 languages (top: Python 81.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-01 (commit d0173b4ee317), firelex/jeff contains 20,916 total lines: 17,567 code, 885 comments, 2,464 blank, across 101 files in 7 languages (top: Python 81.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving firelex/jeff to commit d0173b4ee317, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 84.0% of all lines, comments represent 4.2%, and the repository averages 174 code lines per file. Python accounts for 81.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python8316623142261702227
JSON52716271600
TypeScript14263057744
HTML218317805
TOML1897388
Shell49269230
Markdown57870607180

Top language (Python 81.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does firelex/jeff have?

firelex/jeff has 20,916 total lines, including 17,567 code lines, 885 comment lines, and 2,464 blank lines.

How was the firelex/jeff line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit d0173b4ee317, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for firelex/jeff?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit d0173b4ee317 on 2026-10-01T18:02:35.532669135+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for firelex/jeff on this page — 17,567 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.