flaskbb/flaskbb

flaskbb/flaskbb has 59,749 source lines of code out of 111,316 total lines across 296 files, counted from the master ref at commit d20cce460195 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-13. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-13 (commit d20cce460195), flaskbb/flaskbb contains 111,316 total lines: 59,749 code, 30,228 comments, 21,339 blank, across 296 files in 17 languages (top: Python 36.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-13 (commit d20cce460195), flaskbb/flaskbb contains 111,316 total lines: 59,749 code, 30,228 comments, 21,339 blank, across 296 files in 17 languages (top: Python 36.6%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving flaskbb/flaskbb to commit d20cce460195, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 53.7% of all lines, comments represent 27.2%, and the repository averages 202 code lines per file. Python accounts for 36.6% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python14626838218788754085
PO File1764279199612833015988
SVG65855585104
HTML6749194388104427
JSON94127412304
Sass1823661885120361
JavaScript111227105464109
TOML13933441534
YAML31821501814
Makefile27448224
Dockerfile15332813
Autoconf1232003

Top language (Python 36.6%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does flaskbb/flaskbb have?

flaskbb/flaskbb has 111,316 total lines, including 59,749 code lines, 30,228 comment lines, and 21,339 blank lines.

How was the flaskbb/flaskbb line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit d20cce460195, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for flaskbb/flaskbb?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit d20cce460195 on 2026-10-13T09:29:15.682231228+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for flaskbb/flaskbb on this page — 59,749 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.