flet-dev/flet

flet-dev/flet has 486,686 source lines of code out of 537,306 total lines across 2,935 files, counted from the main ref at commit 3710aff7f2a8 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-08. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, reproduction requires the same commit, engine version, and effective counting rules. Unknown rules in older reports prevent exact reproduction.

flet-dev/flet: 486,686 code lines at commit 3710aff7f2a8, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-08. Saved result 7bd1937a0b73fe579a00804bd66eff54bc758d2c78a0fbb2736a27c2a47a7a7d.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving flet-dev/flet to commit 3710aff7f2a8, downloading the repository source archive, and counting files selected by the effective rules with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, exact reproduction requires the same commit, engine version, and effective counting rules. Older reports with unknown rules cannot promise exact reproduction.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 90.6% of all lines, comments represent 2.9%, and the repository averages 166 code lines per file. SVG accounts for 33.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
SVG310161934161388277269
Python1354177814152415322722172
JSON1610434910434900
Dart406524904562921394722
TOML5761575213374522326
JavaScript3348154156377282
CSS102488208073335
YAML4721881827152209
C++8816585103128
CMake758438111984
XML8188122633
C Header82231046752
Swift410288311
Kotlin49775715
Dockerfile5100551728
HTML14229310
Xcode Config8392883
Batch11100
Markdown12412868087964072
Plain Text5416032294

Top language (SVG 33.2%). Generated at .

Counting rules and retention

flet-dev/flet: counting rules unknown; engine tokei-14.0.0.

Saved reports remain subject to cache cleanup and replacement. Export the JSON or text for durable citation; live repository URLs can change.

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does flet-dev/flet have?

flet-dev/flet has 537,306 total lines, including 486,686 code lines, 15,805 comment lines, and 34,815 blank lines.

How was the flet-dev/flet line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 3710aff7f2a8, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for flet-dev/flet?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 3710aff7f2a8 on 2026-10-08T23:05:40.369753887Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for flet-dev/flet on this page — 486,686 code lines across 20 languages, counted by tokei.