foro-sh/pii-mcp

foro-sh/pii-mcp has 10,881 source lines of code out of 13,517 total lines across 47 files, counted from the main ref at commit 541b3750efe2 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-10. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-10 (commit 541b3750efe2), foro-sh/pii-mcp contains 13,517 total lines: 10,881 code, 1,137 comments, 1,499 blank, across 47 files in 8 languages (top: Rust 33.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-10 (commit 541b3750efe2), foro-sh/pii-mcp contains 13,517 total lines: 10,881 code, 1,137 comments, 1,499 blank, across 47 files in 8 languages (top: Rust 33.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving foro-sh/pii-mcp to commit 541b3750efe2, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.5% of all lines, comments represent 8.4%, and the repository averages 232 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 33.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust84063366685312
Python1133332705118510
JSON61826182600
TypeScript721791638351190
YAML19887410247
JavaScript22101642224
TOML5168141621
Markdown77500555195

Top language (Rust 33.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does foro-sh/pii-mcp have?

foro-sh/pii-mcp has 13,517 total lines, including 10,881 code lines, 1,137 comment lines, and 1,499 blank lines.

How was the foro-sh/pii-mcp line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 541b3750efe2, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for foro-sh/pii-mcp?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 541b3750efe2 on 2026-10-10T01:51:01.545321681+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for foro-sh/pii-mcp on this page — 10,881 code lines across 8 languages, counted by tokei.