garrytan/gstack

garrytan/gstack has 185,657 source lines of code out of 311,975 total lines across 1,094 files, counted from the main ref at commit 514fbfdc9799 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

garrytan/gstack: 185,657 code lines at commit 514fbfdc9799, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result c7683bc11b65e58e06c65330e42363e2685c9378af055527da638770736da0e9.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving garrytan/gstack to commit 514fbfdc9799, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 59.5% of all lines, comments represent 29.4%, and the repository averages 170 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 68.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript541161094127196246299269
Templ13226112228267522534
BASH83253471816558071375
Shell59797055321912526
JSON434703470300
JavaScript944203502628290
CSS31743151674153
C47557032527
Swift27116016050
Python23402653243
HTML33022512427
PowerShell2226189334
SQL41941017320
Dockerfile610087121
jq2151050
YAML16600
TOML210460
Markdown1947754905727620273
Plain Text2378032751

Top language (TypeScript 68.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does garrytan/gstack have?

garrytan/gstack has 311,975 total lines, including 185,657 code lines, 91,675 comment lines, and 34,643 blank lines.

How was the garrytan/gstack line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 514fbfdc9799, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for garrytan/gstack?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 514fbfdc9799 on 2026-10-22T05:56:46.175632408Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for garrytan/gstack on this page — 185,657 code lines across 19 languages, counted by tokei.