gatewai-dev/framefields

gatewai-dev/framefields has 193,912 source lines of code out of 233,241 total lines across 1,552 files, counted from the main ref at commit dd3e661ea1a1 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-24. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

gatewai-dev/framefields: 193,912 code lines at commit dd3e661ea1a1, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-24. Saved result 63ce99af25231b9c26479fa3c8b1c064feb0f5516c113a3d33bef44c281344a4.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving gatewai-dev/framefields to commit dd3e661ea1a1, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 83.1% of all lines, comments represent 7.6%, and the repository averages 125 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 88.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript11791974061712311104015135
YAML5123381028352050
JSON2239707970502
JavaScript1426772349155173
Python3138114222
Shell4139943015
SVG5787503
Dockerfile196552912
SRecode Template17601
Markdown11710655064724183

Top language (TypeScript 88.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does gatewai-dev/framefields have?

gatewai-dev/framefields has 233,241 total lines, including 193,912 code lines, 17,733 comment lines, and 21,596 blank lines.

How was the gatewai-dev/framefields line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit dd3e661ea1a1, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for gatewai-dev/framefields?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit dd3e661ea1a1 on 2026-10-24T11:44:19.921912283Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for gatewai-dev/framefields on this page — 193,912 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.