h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service

h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service has 22,664 source lines of code out of 29,262 total lines across 148 files, counted from the master ref at commit 24a5fbb5284e by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-14. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit 24a5fbb5284e), h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service contains 29,262 total lines: 22,664 code, 4,083 comments, 2,515 blank, across 148 files in 7 languages (top: TypeScript 59.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit 24a5fbb5284e), h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service contains 29,262 total lines: 22,664 code, 4,083 comments, 2,515 blank, across 148 files in 7 languages (top: TypeScript 59.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service to commit 24a5fbb5284e, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 77.5% of all lines, comments represent 14.0%, and the repository averages 153 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 59.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript117185941356930202005
JSON58647864700
JavaScript23782808711
Shell1129106149
YAML1615506
Dockerfile1317177
Markdown2114220945477

Top language (TypeScript 59.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service have?

h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service has 29,262 total lines, including 22,664 code lines, 4,083 comment lines, and 2,515 blank lines.

How was the h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 24a5fbb5284e, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 24a5fbb5284e on 2026-10-14T13:25:12.677320229+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for h-arnold/AssessmentBot-LLM-Service on this page — 22,664 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.