harrisonmo/MOFi

harrisonmo/MOFi has 47,250 source lines of code out of 52,439 total lines across 424 files, counted from the main ref at commit 4a73b88f9424 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-24. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

harrisonmo/MOFi: 47,250 code lines at commit 4a73b88f9424, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-24. Saved result 5bc1bf17c42140a7168b7aa5d1f252bc0b7850e2aad31ed31ba908a85f36f93f.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving harrisonmo/MOFi to commit 4a73b88f9424, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 90.1% of all lines, comments represent 1.3%, and the repository averages 111 code lines per file. Python accounts for 83.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python30344196395442654387
JSON967210721000
Shell2192174513
PowerShell317517122
TOML2128981614
Batch5474700
Dockerfile16600
Markdown93910279112
Plain Text3940940

Top language (Python 83.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does harrisonmo/MOFi have?

harrisonmo/MOFi has 52,439 total lines, including 47,250 code lines, 661 comment lines, and 4,528 blank lines.

How was the harrisonmo/MOFi line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 4a73b88f9424, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for harrisonmo/MOFi?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 4a73b88f9424 on 2026-10-24T12:00:58.368077869Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for harrisonmo/MOFi on this page — 47,250 code lines across 9 languages, counted by tokei.