harry7557558/spirula-studio

harry7557558/spirula-studio has 498,176 source lines of code out of 606,725 total lines across 1,496 files, counted from the master ref at commit 9a24f0992794 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

harry7557558/spirula-studio: 498,176 code lines at commit 9a24f0992794, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 4625104c47c21bcf88fd43847c8aa6ae10e8e04ca60400f2cefe92e0ea96d373.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving harry7557558/spirula-studio to commit 9a24f0992794, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 82.1% of all lines, comments represent 10.9%, and the repository averages 333 code lines per file. C++ accounts for 33.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C++3681946271645211540614700
C Header4961783611434412166813252
CUDA358151581132577136275377
Slang102373272982141313375
Python57148611179010112060
C1792264123861124
JavaScript1861955245616334
CMake1928871794810283
Shell17108377422287
HTML35655121637
C++ Header160037888134
BASH445728510072
CSS2221200417
PowerShell1187163231
Batch1143131012
Objective-C++1816858
Jupyter Notebooks1119643916
Markdown308328071441184
Plain Text1511730957216
TOML17070

Top language (C++ 33.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does harry7557558/spirula-studio have?

harry7557558/spirula-studio has 606,725 total lines, including 498,176 code lines, 66,260 comment lines, and 42,289 blank lines.

How was the harry7557558/spirula-studio line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 9a24f0992794, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for harry7557558/spirula-studio?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 9a24f0992794 on 2026-10-22T05:20:35.995582085Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for harry7557558/spirula-studio on this page — 498,176 code lines across 20 languages, counted by tokei.