hitrading/nodetdx

hitrading/nodetdx has 10,576 source lines of code out of 14,854 total lines across 124 files, counted from the main ref at commit 5048cb25da6a by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

hitrading/nodetdx: 10,576 code lines at commit 5048cb25da6a, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 908679237c311bd5a803daafaeaae770cc0666a09f819476646e6bbff9f1bfe1.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving hitrading/nodetdx to commit 5048cb25da6a, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 71.2% of all lines, comments represent 15.1%, and the repository averages 85 code lines per file. Python accounts for 48.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python69661251043931115
JavaScript4345193191688640
SQL217861757245
Forge Config1449387062
Cython111588423
YAML1262006
Shell1291577
JSON1141400
Markdown37150536179
Plain Text258905881

Top language (Python 48.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does hitrading/nodetdx have?

hitrading/nodetdx has 14,854 total lines, including 10,576 code lines, 2,240 comment lines, and 2,038 blank lines.

How was the hitrading/nodetdx line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 5048cb25da6a, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for hitrading/nodetdx?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 5048cb25da6a on 2026-10-22T07:17:23.697602180Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for hitrading/nodetdx on this page — 10,576 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.