icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe

icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe has 45,833 source lines of code out of 54,874 total lines across 288 files, counted from the main ref at commit 3c376babb94c by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-16. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit 3c376babb94c), icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe contains 54,874 total lines: 45,833 code, 3,690 comments, 5,351 blank, across 288 files in 12 languages (top: Java 64.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit 3c376babb94c), icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe contains 54,874 total lines: 45,833 code, 3,690 comments, 5,351 blank, across 288 files in 12 languages (top: Java 64.9%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe to commit 3c376babb94c, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 83.5% of all lines, comments represent 6.7%, and the repository averages 159 code lines per file. Java accounts for 64.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Java183355942975120893754
JSON47686768600
Kotlin849728764910701009
PowerShell5512442070
Shell125110611926
Python19475118
Batch19473021
TOML1292522
Prolog1171700
JavaScript18602
XML35302
Markdown38560409447

Top language (Java 64.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe have?

icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe has 54,874 total lines, including 45,833 code lines, 3,690 comment lines, and 5,351 blank lines.

How was the icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 3c376babb94c, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 3c376babb94c on 2026-10-16T17:25:15.598909326+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for icysymmetra/tiktok-patches-for-morphe on this page — 45,833 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.