insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm

insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm has 1,511,682 source lines of code out of 1,546,431 total lines across 1,301 files, counted from the main ref at commit 4bbf6fa3ff9f by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-09-13. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-09-13 (commit 4bbf6fa3ff9f), insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm contains 1,546,431 total lines: 1,511,682 code, 20,505 comments, 14,244 blank, across 1,301 files in 15 languages (top: JSON 93.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-09-13 (commit 4bbf6fa3ff9f), insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm contains 1,546,431 total lines: 1,511,682 code, 20,505 comments, 14,244 blank, across 1,301 files in 15 languages (top: JSON 93.5%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm to commit 4bbf6fa3ff9f, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a very large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 97.8% of all lines, comments represent 1.3%, and the repository averages 1,162 code lines per file. JSON accounts for 93.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JSON7651413227141322700
Python35310461086933638311294
TSX3859405412332196
TypeScript2741443058857229
CSS3216920476953
Shell1053535512456
YAML13404313838
PowerShell62091672022
TOML1836779
Dockerfile111862542
JavaScript1212001
HTML1131300

Top language (JSON 93.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm have?

insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm has 1,546,431 total lines, including 1,511,682 code lines, 20,505 comment lines, and 14,244 blank lines.

How was the insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 4bbf6fa3ff9f, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 4bbf6fa3ff9f on 2026-09-13T01:00:59.135185139+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for insightlabs38-pixel/HydroSwarm on this page — 1,511,682 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.