jellyfin/jellyfin-androidtv

jellyfin/jellyfin-androidtv has 84,190 source lines of code out of 95,647 total lines across 1,101 files, counted from the master ref at commit 4568e42e9a21 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-13. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

jellyfin/jellyfin-androidtv: 84,190 code lines at commit 4568e42e9a21, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-13. Saved result e38b5e07e296d7b47163f3a12e3f3beb2b34bb2d3438fdfe74cbc1d7dfa37338.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving jellyfin/jellyfin-androidtv to commit 4568e42e9a21, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 88.0% of all lines, comments represent 4.2%, and the repository averages 76 code lines per file. XML accounts for 49.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
XML277420434159864381
Kotlin567391263170725994820
Java3612844105364351873
TOML11681421214
Shell124810311926
Batch19372021
YAML1312434
JSON17700
Prolog11100
Markdown17606313
Plain Text21410100691319

Top language (XML 49.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does jellyfin/jellyfin-androidtv have?

jellyfin/jellyfin-androidtv has 95,647 total lines, including 84,190 code lines, 3,986 comment lines, and 7,471 blank lines.

How was the jellyfin/jellyfin-androidtv line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 4568e42e9a21, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for jellyfin/jellyfin-androidtv?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 4568e42e9a21 on 2026-10-13T08:41:14.042812922Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for jellyfin/jellyfin-androidtv on this page — 84,190 code lines across 11 languages, counted by tokei.