junit-team/junit-framework

junit-team/junit-framework has 57,885 source lines of code out of 117,896 total lines across 1,176 files, counted from the main ref at commit d5332ef472d3 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

junit-team/junit-framework: 57,885 code lines at commit d5332ef472d3, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-20. Saved result c2741132530e70dc105b70f1b3afe400a1fc67ad6b7cb6bcc5568ee5a6593a61.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving junit-team/junit-framework to commit d5332ef472d3, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 49.1% of all lines, comments represent 37.9%, and the repository averages 49 code lines per file. Java accounts for 89.6% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Java1018109187518804303014277
Kotlin10960964791543762
XML11918861750
TOML111510924
Shell124810311926
Batch18264018
YAML2434300
JSON2181800
Groovy1301695
Markdown109080668240
Plain Text2025102474

Top language (Java 89.6%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does junit-team/junit-framework have?

junit-team/junit-framework has 117,896 total lines, including 57,885 code lines, 44,625 comment lines, and 15,386 blank lines.

How was the junit-team/junit-framework line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit d5332ef472d3, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for junit-team/junit-framework?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit d5332ef472d3 on 2026-10-20T01:47:41.199122237Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for junit-team/junit-framework on this page — 57,885 code lines across 11 languages, counted by tokei.