jvondermarck/dinosaur-exploder

jvondermarck/dinosaur-exploder has 25,594 source lines of code out of 29,828 total lines across 208 files, counted from the main ref at commit 1723aef54901 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

jvondermarck/dinosaur-exploder: 25,594 code lines at commit 1723aef54901, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 27bffd5c9437a1a76c73009eb4eb941cf478f4688ae3df260626666fe187928b.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving jvondermarck/dinosaur-exploder to commit 1723aef54901, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 85.8% of all lines, comments represent 6.1%, and the repository averages 123 code lines per file. JSON accounts for 55.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JSON191429114246045
Java13111522840712781837
TSX262200185997244
TypeScript145453967079
XML1313292156
CSS3318282729
BASH265401213
Shell1382297
JavaScript2252023
Kotlin1251744
HTML1141310
Markdown74720321151

Top language (JSON 55.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does jvondermarck/dinosaur-exploder have?

jvondermarck/dinosaur-exploder has 29,828 total lines, including 25,594 code lines, 1,816 comment lines, and 2,418 blank lines.

How was the jvondermarck/dinosaur-exploder line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 1723aef54901, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for jvondermarck/dinosaur-exploder?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 1723aef54901 on 2026-10-22T06:12:37.762117988Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for jvondermarck/dinosaur-exploder on this page — 25,594 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.