kaansenol5/VibeOS

kaansenol5/VibeOS has 181,281 source lines of code out of 256,877 total lines across 802 files, counted from the 866bfb9b7fc554b5b8e0939b4626bcf0416b8b19 ref at commit 866bfb9b7fc5 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-06. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-06 (commit 866bfb9b7fc5), kaansenol5/VibeOS contains 256,877 total lines: 181,281 code, 40,611 comments, 34,985 blank, across 802 files in 14 languages (top: C 80.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-06 (commit 866bfb9b7fc5), kaansenol5/VibeOS contains 256,877 total lines: 181,281 code, 40,611 comments, 34,985 blank, across 802 files in 14 languages (top: C 80.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving kaansenol5/VibeOS to commit 866bfb9b7fc5, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 70.6% of all lines, comments represent 15.8%, and the repository averages 226 code lines per file. C accounts for 80.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C4011996671463612694026366
C Header302414082582691726410
GNU Style Assembly1645843694476414
Python824341889173372
HTML39146612051260
Makefile1017291158288283
CMake35724614665
Visual Studio Project133933900
Module-Definition1234186048
LD Script32171305532
Visual Studio Solution1313001
Forge Config13210

Top language (C 80.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does kaansenol5/VibeOS have?

kaansenol5/VibeOS has 256,877 total lines, including 181,281 code lines, 40,611 comment lines, and 34,985 blank lines.

How was the kaansenol5/VibeOS line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 866bfb9b7fc5, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for kaansenol5/VibeOS?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 866bfb9b7fc554b5b8e0939b4626bcf0416b8b19 at commit 866bfb9b7fc5 on 2026-10-06T19:47:07.995453529+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for kaansenol5/VibeOS on this page — 181,281 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.