kawayiYokami/P-ai

kawayiYokami/P-ai has 320,950 source lines of code out of 349,618 total lines across 1,071 files, counted from the main ref at commit ea3000efa5d7 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

kawayiYokami/P-ai: 320,950 code lines at commit ea3000efa5d7, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-20. Saved result 8e182aa8638fabd0a4935769c237c0b01d10df40e679127f9107c2c60034415c.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving kawayiYokami/P-ai to commit ea3000efa5d7, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 91.8% of all lines, comments represent 1.9%, and the repository averages 300 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 72.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust368249660233185246714008
TypeScript377685926160416015387
JSON13104721047200
Vue200101869268243675
YAML1316224410721
CSS31614137732205
Python31183105211120
JavaScript610839761889
PowerShell3233201428
TOML1154136414
HTML810210002
Pacman's makepkg1685729
SVG46464600
Shell1312614
XML29900
Markdown37293002166764
Plain Text19307518

Top language (Rust 72.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does kawayiYokami/P-ai have?

kawayiYokami/P-ai has 349,618 total lines, including 320,950 code lines, 6,624 comment lines, and 22,044 blank lines.

How was the kawayiYokami/P-ai line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit ea3000efa5d7, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for kawayiYokami/P-ai?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit ea3000efa5d7 on 2026-10-20T00:32:10.891176749Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for kawayiYokami/P-ai on this page — 320,950 code lines across 17 languages, counted by tokei.