kupr666/Orange_Team

kupr666/Orange_Team has 14,308 source lines of code out of 16,683 total lines across 210 files, counted from the main ref at commit 38a6a0a75663 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-13. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

kupr666/Orange_Team: 14,308 code lines at commit 38a6a0a75663, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-13. Saved result f161372876e6cfda03b09617506af8bdd444725904009f1ca78cebe2154c3c4c.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving kupr666/Orange_Team to commit 38a6a0a75663, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 85.8% of all lines, comments represent 2.3%, and the repository averages 68 code lines per file. Go accounts for 59.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Go169999184551521384
TSX5202418903131
CSS4188116440237
JSON31504150400
TypeScript4451395155
SQL14197168029
Makefile112891730
YAML1837706
JavaScript3615407
HTML1171700
Dockerfile1161303
Markdown43300229101

Top language (Go 59.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does kupr666/Orange_Team have?

kupr666/Orange_Team has 16,683 total lines, including 14,308 code lines, 392 comment lines, and 1,983 blank lines.

How was the kupr666/Orange_Team line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 38a6a0a75663, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for kupr666/Orange_Team?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 38a6a0a75663 on 2026-10-13T07:51:50.149658697Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for kupr666/Orange_Team on this page — 14,308 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.