laBoiteBleue/slopshop

laBoiteBleue/slopshop has 152,520 source lines of code out of 169,772 total lines across 402 files, counted from the main ref at commit 303d9fd79ea7 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-20. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

laBoiteBleue/slopshop: 152,520 code lines at commit 303d9fd79ea7, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-20. Saved result 4149f110efb8a0123cdeb24b6c5c22212d8ea63815d0cca848f4466a76911c19.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving laBoiteBleue/slopshop to commit 303d9fd79ea7, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 89.8% of all lines, comments represent 4.8%, and the repository averages 379 code lines per file. Rust accounts for 82.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Rust17613631812558636427090
TypeScript88166441296226471035
Svelte968494811781296
JSON92713271300
WebGPU Shader Language225802056378146
Python24393881239
TOML1254733416944
CSS12652201035
JavaScript42011216416
HTML1131300
SVG1101000
Markdown79390736203
Plain Text36090489120

Top language (Rust 82.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does laBoiteBleue/slopshop have?

laBoiteBleue/slopshop has 169,772 total lines, including 152,520 code lines, 8,228 comment lines, and 9,024 blank lines.

How was the laBoiteBleue/slopshop line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 303d9fd79ea7, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for laBoiteBleue/slopshop?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 303d9fd79ea7 on 2026-10-20T01:47:35.224017676Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for laBoiteBleue/slopshop on this page — 152,520 code lines across 13 languages, counted by tokei.