libredb/libredb-studio

libredb/libredb-studio has 322,867 source lines of code out of 512,465 total lines across 2,143 files, counted from the main ref at commit dbfea263c5b5 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

libredb/libredb-studio: 322,867 code lines at commit dbfea263c5b5, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 1bc45b49a7e7df2f4d19c20bcc3922bcb93479af7cc1fa9c009981f299b1a0f7.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving libredb/libredb-studio to commit dbfea263c5b5, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 63.0% of all lines, comments represent 30.1%, and the repository averages 151 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 72.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript148637419723550011494223755
TSX1865503939918120223099
JSON31101141011400
YAML1141390597043815386
Protocol Buffers2412241765926881894
JavaScript48921261502484578
Shell70681840042179635
Python122579220058321
SQL16352321391082302
Rust81294108868138
Pan2990944046
TeX18167000116
CSS493866521855
Templ74243911914
XML44113514218
Go33452407233
BASH43442387432
HCL22581715136
Dockerfile644416923441
Makefile12761548339
TOML5126941715
HTML31049077
SVG3727200
Pacman's makepkg17639289
Autoconf2433760
Forge Config1211560
Handlebars1121200
Java19900
Markdown84150760115983478
Plain Text13275802282476

Top language (TypeScript 72.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does libredb/libredb-studio have?

libredb/libredb-studio has 512,465 total lines, including 322,867 code lines, 154,075 comment lines, and 35,523 blank lines.

How was the libredb/libredb-studio line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit dbfea263c5b5, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for libredb/libredb-studio?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit dbfea263c5b5 on 2026-10-22T06:25:09.970207137Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for libredb/libredb-studio on this page — 322,867 code lines across 30 languages, counted by tokei.