liguobao/ds-harness-remote

liguobao/ds-harness-remote has 78,280 source lines of code out of 88,506 total lines across 361 files, counted from the main ref at commit 28a2da05deef by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

liguobao/ds-harness-remote: 78,280 code lines at commit 28a2da05deef, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 4c5d966ec08841d816d29da767fad2a16ad0e0491a5640d4aa9136cd742e7335.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving liguobao/ds-harness-remote to commit 28a2da05deef, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 88.4% of all lines, comments represent 4.6%, and the repository averages 217 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 66.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript244583575239619693992
YAML512355117527596
TSX35101479207473467
CSS3261522356374
JSON371129112900
JavaScript16117510205897
Shell125124380
Kotlin3265228829
Dockerfile2555203
HTML2151500
SVG13300
Markdown12213901546593

Top language (TypeScript 66.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does liguobao/ds-harness-remote have?

liguobao/ds-harness-remote has 88,506 total lines, including 78,280 code lines, 4,075 comment lines, and 6,151 blank lines.

How was the liguobao/ds-harness-remote line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 28a2da05deef, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for liguobao/ds-harness-remote?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 28a2da05deef on 2026-10-22T06:47:06.114094854Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for liguobao/ds-harness-remote on this page — 78,280 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.