ljofreflor/jobbot

ljofreflor/jobbot has 36,020 source lines of code out of 43,529 total lines across 223 files, counted from the main ref at commit 63f2d1188e3b by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

ljofreflor/jobbot: 36,020 code lines at commit 63f2d1188e3b, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 44106029bc17104a199265fb94ba83aee2cc59bdd39cd9261d5d688331eb23e5.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving ljofreflor/jobbot to commit 63f2d1188e3b, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 82.7% of all lines, comments represent 3.7%, and the repository averages 162 code lines per file. Python accounts for 93.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python19039533336724505411
YAML128667458437
HTML1509493214
CSS1423353070
Jinja2655829920653
Shell43152532636
TOML1146125615
Makefile16043017
Dockerfile15737812
Markdown610620835227

Top language (Python 93.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does ljofreflor/jobbot have?

ljofreflor/jobbot has 43,529 total lines, including 36,020 code lines, 1,617 comment lines, and 5,892 blank lines.

How was the ljofreflor/jobbot line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 63f2d1188e3b, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for ljofreflor/jobbot?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 63f2d1188e3b on 2026-10-22T06:09:48.261464924Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for ljofreflor/jobbot on this page — 36,020 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.