llsc12/Paicord

llsc12/Paicord has 91,319 source lines of code out of 111,513 total lines across 546 files, counted from the main ref at commit 5c76f3674e2c by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-08. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

llsc12/Paicord: 91,319 code lines at commit 5c76f3674e2c, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-08. Saved result 5fa574ceeafb757bee4c28e9dff7ef780a532738a7d2f16537644124c163299d.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving llsc12/Paicord to commit 5c76f3674e2c, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 81.9% of all lines, comments represent 9.1%, and the repository averages 167 code lines per file. Swift accounts for 86.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Swift524988807913098179933
YAML16628662701
JSON115253525300
Shell12181483436
JavaScript110410121
Makefile17660016
Markdown73540251103

Top language (Swift 86.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does llsc12/Paicord have?

llsc12/Paicord has 111,513 total lines, including 91,319 code lines, 10,104 comment lines, and 10,090 blank lines.

How was the llsc12/Paicord line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 5c76f3674e2c, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for llsc12/Paicord?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 5c76f3674e2c on 2026-10-08T08:00:41.405851423Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for llsc12/Paicord on this page — 91,319 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.