makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0

makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0 has 24,021 source lines of code out of 29,708 total lines across 71 files, counted from the main ref at commit 2af921232804 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-11. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-11 (commit 2af921232804), makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0 contains 29,708 total lines: 24,021 code, 1,549 comments, 4,138 blank, across 71 files in 6 languages (top: Python 98.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-11 (commit 2af921232804), makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0 contains 29,708 total lines: 24,021 code, 1,549 comments, 4,138 blank, across 71 files in 6 languages (top: Python 98.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0 to commit 2af921232804, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.9% of all lines, comments represent 5.2%, and the repository averages 338 code lines per file. Python accounts for 98.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Python49289102355513184037
JSON1220820800
TOML1206191015
YAML194671413
Markdown6220015961
Plain Text27005812

Top language (Python 98.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0 have?

makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0 has 29,708 total lines, including 24,021 code lines, 1,549 comment lines, and 4,138 blank lines.

How was the makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0 line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 2af921232804, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 2af921232804 on 2026-10-11T10:14:10.688209896+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for makeentropy/JMKstudio-Project-0-pool-0-DataSet-0 on this page — 24,021 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.