meow-rs/meow-android

meow-rs/meow-android has 24,072 source lines of code out of 30,448 total lines across 216 files, counted from the main ref at commit 4740012bf0ef by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

meow-rs/meow-android: 24,072 code lines at commit 4740012bf0ef, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result db5c9de8fdd37ada063ebf557ca2c1f1acee988a6bb3581cbeebfc6bd7df485f.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving meow-rs/meow-android to commit 4740012bf0ef, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 79.1% of all lines, comments represent 13.2%, and the repository averages 111 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 58.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin134183581396528981495
Rust1757384919316503
XML2330962756211129
JSON101331133100
Shell3103175918983
Python1141121515
TOML22001156322
Batch19372021
Prolog2383404
Markdown3354027381
Plain Text20680653

Top language (Kotlin 58.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does meow-rs/meow-android have?

meow-rs/meow-android has 30,448 total lines, including 24,072 code lines, 4,020 comment lines, and 2,356 blank lines.

How was the meow-rs/meow-android line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 4740012bf0ef, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for meow-rs/meow-android?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 4740012bf0ef on 2026-10-22T05:56:31.498987727Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for meow-rs/meow-android on this page — 24,072 code lines across 11 languages, counted by tokei.