mk94mishra/walletkit

mk94mishra/walletkit has 110,821 source lines of code out of 160,008 total lines across 810 files, counted from the master ref at commit 7d65484fff15 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-24. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

mk94mishra/walletkit: 110,821 code lines at commit 7d65484fff15, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-24. Saved result 6ee22149199ec84b307447269194a1151add071b471fc67a73580778205d6119.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving mk94mishra/walletkit to commit 7d65484fff15, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 69.3% of all lines, comments represent 15.3%, and the repository averages 137 code lines per file. C accounts for 46.4% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C1637203051398955811074
Java333327902382635005464
C Header167263781449676134269
Swift55180841254428092731
JSON738213810011
JavaScript3034092231508670
XML27120410830121
CMake21098838143117
Shell22441644733
Makefile2112100012
TypeScript413096628
Kotlin2114851415
Batch110378025
Prolog48472012
Markdown114070263144

Top language (C 46.4%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does mk94mishra/walletkit have?

mk94mishra/walletkit has 160,008 total lines, including 110,821 code lines, 24,461 comment lines, and 24,726 blank lines.

How was the mk94mishra/walletkit line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 7d65484fff15, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for mk94mishra/walletkit?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit 7d65484fff15 on 2026-10-24T09:48:25.327849282Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for mk94mishra/walletkit on this page — 110,821 code lines across 15 languages, counted by tokei.