mobile-dev-inc/Maestro

mobile-dev-inc/Maestro has 50,240 source lines of code out of 65,783 total lines across 735 files, counted from the main ref at commit 028c18b9ce74 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-16. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit 028c18b9ce74), mobile-dev-inc/Maestro contains 65,783 total lines: 50,240 code, 7,026 comments, 8,517 blank, across 735 files in 24 languages (top: Kotlin 71.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit 028c18b9ce74), mobile-dev-inc/Maestro contains 65,783 total lines: 50,240 code, 7,026 comments, 8,517 blank, across 735 files in 24 languages (top: Kotlin 71.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving mobile-dev-inc/Maestro to commit 028c18b9ce74, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 76.4% of all lines, comments represent 10.7%, and the repository averages 68 code lines per file. Kotlin accounts for 71.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Kotlin405458993603538805984
Swift7637512949219583
Dart232662238573204
C Header11535502338647565
JSON121988198800
YAML301452125910588
TSX210349912122
Shell191283795289199
Objective-C84563394374
JavaScript33912992963
SVG1217182350
XML122231605112

Top language (Kotlin 71.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does mobile-dev-inc/Maestro have?

mobile-dev-inc/Maestro has 65,783 total lines, including 50,240 code lines, 7,026 comment lines, and 8,517 blank lines.

How was the mobile-dev-inc/Maestro line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 028c18b9ce74, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for mobile-dev-inc/Maestro?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 028c18b9ce74 on 2026-10-16T17:28:12.619972740+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for mobile-dev-inc/Maestro on this page — 50,240 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.