moonlight-stream/moonlight-qt

moonlight-stream/moonlight-qt has 74,858 source lines of code out of 86,199 total lines across 240 files, counted from the master ref at commit dc92b6d2f361 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

moonlight-stream/moonlight-qt: 74,858 code lines at commit dc92b6d2f361, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-21. Saved result 6ca7930fb3907af396a0e3918996d66eb0f7526fa7812d39de0d43ec5b2f9807.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving moonlight-stream/moonlight-qt to commit dc92b6d2f361, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 86.8% of all lines, comments represent 5.4%, and the repository averages 312 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 53.2% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript30398403984000
C++63295912203834194134
C Header61610445613871156
QML1940093096319594
Objective-C++418161397144275
C613251006163156
XML210221004612
Prolog884471710117
Shell767046910992
Batch5445384061
HLSL58263514
Metal Shading Language1615209
PowerShell26349014
SVG17444400
Visual Studio Solution1414001
Python15139012
GLSL44636010
BASH1272322
Markdown111409420
Plain Text24040

Top language (TypeScript 53.2%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does moonlight-stream/moonlight-qt have?

moonlight-stream/moonlight-qt has 86,199 total lines, including 74,858 code lines, 4,662 comment lines, and 6,679 blank lines.

How was the moonlight-stream/moonlight-qt line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit dc92b6d2f361, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for moonlight-stream/moonlight-qt?

This OctoCounts report was generated from master at commit dc92b6d2f361 on 2026-10-21T02:28:43.377188794Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for moonlight-stream/moonlight-qt on this page — 74,858 code lines across 20 languages, counted by tokei.