morluto/rea

morluto/rea has 1,006,367 source lines of code out of 1,258,121 total lines across 3,528 files, counted from the main ref at commit 6b7aa124ed87 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

morluto/rea: 1,006,367 code lines at commit 6b7aa124ed87, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 6f8e5d230840ad9cbd30e8bde4615d6d767c5a0f8e647d104b36893db36a46ea.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving morluto/rea to commit 6b7aa124ed87, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a very large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.0% of all lines, comments represent 13.6%, and the repository averages 285 code lines per file. TypeScript accounts for 64.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TypeScript28127028636531871951030166
PO File2133767717599812090040779
JavaScript397876238418914401994
JSON45533625336200
Python7415689141492551285
HTML22141881318896337
Java1465676018230319
CSS129982984311
C++41803161810382
Swift46305871231
C++ Header24743873750
SVG732932900
Shell32832263324
Templ5148126220
TOML1271944
Markdown77156550128012854
Plain Text39178050147603045

Top language (TypeScript 64.9%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does morluto/rea have?

morluto/rea has 1,258,121 total lines, including 1,006,367 code lines, 171,073 comment lines, and 80,681 blank lines.

How was the morluto/rea line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 6b7aa124ed87, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for morluto/rea?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 6b7aa124ed87 on 2026-10-22T23:31:37.513217814Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for morluto/rea on this page — 1,006,367 code lines across 17 languages, counted by tokei.