murangogo/MoeTranslate

murangogo/MoeTranslate has 247,523 source lines of code out of 319,680 total lines across 591 files, counted from the 51c4fcfed6447e07982e092086a3169dfe71d067 ref at commit 51c4fcfed644 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-17. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-17 (commit 51c4fcfed644), murangogo/MoeTranslate contains 319,680 total lines: 247,523 code, 54,913 comments, 17,244 blank, across 591 files in 22 languages (top: C Header 66.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-17 (commit 51c4fcfed644), murangogo/MoeTranslate contains 319,680 total lines: 247,523 code, 54,913 comments, 17,244 blank, across 591 files in 22 languages (top: C Header 66.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving murangogo/MoeTranslate to commit 51c4fcfed644, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 77.4% of all lines, comments represent 17.2%, and the repository averages 419 code lines per file. C Header accounts for 66.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C Header9517742616334293234761
C++85434133423642144963
Kotlin109174651237831111976
Java103229651183180203114
JSON19111841118400
XML1321184798751113859
SWIG11996166717312
Python51500112840332
CMake46885248579
Bitbake272237131734
C++ Header249035510728
Perl32651985215

Top language (C Header 66.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does murangogo/MoeTranslate have?

murangogo/MoeTranslate has 319,680 total lines, including 247,523 code lines, 54,913 comment lines, and 17,244 blank lines.

How was the murangogo/MoeTranslate line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 51c4fcfed644, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for murangogo/MoeTranslate?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 51c4fcfed6447e07982e092086a3169dfe71d067 at commit 51c4fcfed644 on 2026-10-17T21:42:37.663149113+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for murangogo/MoeTranslate on this page — 247,523 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.