oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui

oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui has 11,879 source lines of code out of 14,338 total lines across 44 files, counted from the 7db482e731350142fbabef7ee02a065ef3f5883b ref at commit 7db482e73135 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit 7db482e73135), oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui contains 14,338 total lines: 11,879 code, 1,266 comments, 1,193 blank, across 44 files in 9 languages (top: JavaScript 54.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-21 (commit 7db482e73135), oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui contains 14,338 total lines: 11,879 code, 1,266 comments, 1,193 blank, across 44 files in 9 languages (top: JavaScript 54.0%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui to commit 7db482e73135, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 82.8% of all lines, comments represent 8.8%, and the repository averages 270 code lines per file. JavaScript accounts for 54.0% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JavaScript7654164206160
TypeScript92784265511118
YAML2162713220305
Python31266106929168
JSON336036000
Shell1312740
HTML1262600
Markdown17161001086524
Plain Text19307518

Top language (JavaScript 54.0%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui have?

oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui has 14,338 total lines, including 11,879 code lines, 1,266 comment lines, and 1,193 blank lines.

How was the oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 7db482e73135, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui?

This OctoCounts report was generated from 7db482e731350142fbabef7ee02a065ef3f5883b at commit 7db482e73135 on 2026-10-21T08:09:49.833281615+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for oil-oil/dsh-oil-ui on this page — 11,879 code lines across 9 languages, counted by tokei.