olivertzeng/substreamer

olivertzeng/substreamer has 95,810 source lines of code out of 118,647 total lines across 591 files, counted from the bb992eaacc70bc07302e488e2a72c23c8997f01a ref at commit bb992eaacc70 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-17. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

olivertzeng/substreamer: 95,810 code lines at commit bb992eaacc70, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-17. Saved result a58ec3b709c67b2527801a54fd3eecf8fbb1e14f95ef316e59f65ff5d786e4a1.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving olivertzeng/substreamer to commit bb992eaacc70, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 80.8% of all lines, comments represent 12.5%, and the repository averages 162 code lines per file. TSX accounts for 40.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
TSX239448693882827163325
JSON36280952809500
TypeScript227360062428484323290
Swift1425111797407307
JavaScript2921381470432236
Kotlin1114931061282150
Shell43112155739
Prolog1484008
YAML1131102
XML35500
SVG25401
Markdown9308802495593
Plain Text156504718

Top language (TSX 40.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does olivertzeng/substreamer have?

olivertzeng/substreamer has 118,647 total lines, including 95,810 code lines, 14,868 comment lines, and 7,969 blank lines.

How was the olivertzeng/substreamer line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit bb992eaacc70, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for olivertzeng/substreamer?

This OctoCounts report was generated from bb992eaacc70bc07302e488e2a72c23c8997f01a at commit bb992eaacc70 on 2026-10-17T21:20:21.107355521Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for olivertzeng/substreamer on this page — 95,810 code lines across 13 languages, counted by tokei.