opensandbox-group/OpenSandbox

opensandbox-group/OpenSandbox has 351,873 source lines of code out of 481,546 total lines across 2,252 files, counted from the main ref at commit efe32ccaf753 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-21. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

opensandbox-group/OpenSandbox: 351,873 code lines at commit efe32ccaf753, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-21. Saved result e2f58ce029c46cfd15bf141e7ec4a8e25a02a02d2e40eef9818a34e6a9d6ccae.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving opensandbox-group/OpenSandbox to commit efe32ccaf753, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 73.1% of all lines, comments represent 16.1%, and the repository averages 156 code lines per file. Go accounts for 50.5% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Go9122246951777202571221263
Python6991302941007291215817407
YAML11419278168021548928
TypeScript78222871539157791117
Kotlin93230591529657602003
C#5113205744642541505
Shell49928667571632897
JSON223828382503
TSX1722501865226159
C Header7573812634132343
TOML151594815580199
Makefile81037745118174
Dockerfile251105631336138
C4899623159117
Pan6565512053
Mustache1281257915
Templ224723809
SVG12802301337
JavaScript43052066435
MSBuild51611212020
Protocol Buffers1149121622
CSS31671014620
Batch191641314
Visual Studio Solution2565402
BASH17049138
HTML12812151
Markdown123203760146995677
Plain Text7215016748

Top language (Go 50.5%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does opensandbox-group/OpenSandbox have?

opensandbox-group/OpenSandbox has 481,546 total lines, including 351,873 code lines, 77,459 comment lines, and 52,214 blank lines.

How was the opensandbox-group/OpenSandbox line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit efe32ccaf753, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for opensandbox-group/OpenSandbox?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit efe32ccaf753 on 2026-10-21T04:00:18.168309616Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for opensandbox-group/OpenSandbox on this page — 351,873 code lines across 28 languages, counted by tokei.