p1ka-77/CG2026

p1ka-77/CG2026 has 12,408 source lines of code out of 15,844 total lines across 48 files, counted from the main ref at commit ebbc729a56c5 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-03. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

p1ka-77/CG2026: 12,408 code lines at commit ebbc729a56c5, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-03. Saved result e73fffbc96a7dc96368a59f4c7f53f07a872a2a96406843800d8124efb6be71c.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving p1ka-77/CG2026 to commit ebbc729a56c5, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 78.3% of all lines, comments represent 6.7%, and the repository averages 259 code lines per file. C++ accounts for 67.6% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C++171080883826971729
C Header1833152604298413
HLSL6112484563216
Python4257238811
Visual Studio Project123223200
JSON1808000
Visual Studio Solution1282701

Top language (C++ 67.6%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does p1ka-77/CG2026 have?

p1ka-77/CG2026 has 15,844 total lines, including 12,408 code lines, 1,066 comment lines, and 2,370 blank lines.

How was the p1ka-77/CG2026 line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit ebbc729a56c5, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for p1ka-77/CG2026?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit ebbc729a56c5 on 2026-10-03T13:25:16.986538887Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for p1ka-77/CG2026 on this page — 12,408 code lines across 7 languages, counted by tokei.