p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux

p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux has 59,859 source lines of code out of 77,421 total lines across 342 files, counted with tokei from the main ref at commit edcf77a1848a on October 14, 2026. Tests, docs and generated files are excluded under OctoCounts' canonical public options.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit edcf77a1848a), p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux contains 77,421 total lines: 59,859 code, 11,097 comments, 6,465 blank, across 342 files in 11 languages (top language: Go 82.9%). Canonical public options (tests, docs and generated files excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-14 (commit edcf77a1848a), p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux contains 77,421 total lines: 59,859 code, 11,097 comments, 6,465 blank, across 342 files in 11 languages (top language: Go 82.9%). Canonical public options (tests, docs and generated files excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux to commit edcf77a1848a, downloading the repository source archive, and counting files selected by the effective rules with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options; an exact reproduction needs the same commit, engine version, and effective counting rules.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 77.3% of all lines, comments represent 14.3%, and the repository averages 175 code lines per file. Go accounts for 82.9% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Go279623254962277544949
JavaScript1776785978965735
PHP1029082337360211
Shell1014181056204158
Swift66255392759
YAML4194174155
HTML2172114535
JSON3161600
Dockerfile1291586
C Header210802
Markdown8204601711335

Top language: Go 82.9%. Generated on .

Counting rules and retention

p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux: tokei-14.0.0, policy directories-v1; docs excluded, tests excluded, generated excluded. Excluded directory names: .cache, .generated, .git, .next, __tests__, build, dist, doc, docs, documentation, fixtures, gen, generated, node_modules, target, test, tests, vendor. Ignored languages: none. Repository declarations: off. Exclusions are rule-based; they do not prove that every test, document or generated file was removed.

Saved reports remain subject to cache cleanup and replacement. Export the JSON or text for durable citation; live repository URLs can change.

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux have?

p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux has 59,859 lines of code, plus 11,097 comment lines and 6,465 blank lines, for 77,421 total lines at commit edcf77a1848a on October 14, 2026. Tests, docs and generated files are excluded under OctoCounts' canonical public options.

How was the p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit edcf77a1848a, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit edcf77a1848a on October 14, 2026.

Play the growth animation for p1neappleXpress/OpenFlux on this page — 59,859 code lines across 11 languages, counted by tokei.