peetzweg/opendisplay

peetzweg/opendisplay has 13,340 source lines of code out of 20,446 total lines across 113 files, counted from the main ref at commit b9eec1f232fb by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-02. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-02 (commit b9eec1f232fb), peetzweg/opendisplay contains 20,446 total lines: 13,340 code, 5,013 comments, 2,093 blank, across 113 files in 15 languages (top: Swift 78.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-02 (commit b9eec1f232fb), peetzweg/opendisplay contains 20,446 total lines: 13,340 code, 5,013 comments, 2,093 blank, across 113 files in 15 languages (top: Swift 78.3%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving peetzweg/opendisplay to commit b9eec1f232fb, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a medium-sized codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 65.2% of all lines, comments represent 24.5%, and the repository averages 118 code lines per file. Swift accounts for 78.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Swift48139481043924041105
TSX6109810044153
YAML284568044121
CSS14133187619
Python6214200104
HTML2196176515
JSON1214614600
TypeScript310896102
Shell913395353
C Header29563824
SVG2474700
XML3414100

Top language (Swift 78.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does peetzweg/opendisplay have?

peetzweg/opendisplay has 20,446 total lines, including 13,340 code lines, 5,013 comment lines, and 2,093 blank lines.

How was the peetzweg/opendisplay line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit b9eec1f232fb, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for peetzweg/opendisplay?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit b9eec1f232fb on 2026-10-02T11:27:23.528302733+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for peetzweg/opendisplay on this page — 13,340 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.