polymorph-components/polymorph-webcrypto

polymorph-components/polymorph-webcrypto has 262,428 source lines of code out of 279,689 total lines across 285 files, counted from the f799982707742fdc1074a2b55f9bb3d73c4fc33a ref at commit f79998270774 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-19. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

polymorph-components/polymorph-webcrypto: 262,428 code lines at commit f79998270774, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-19. Saved result abf966d133b0b5d9b493ebb1cc0034eb344187e8133bf02b4d41a41f5f03ee70.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving polymorph-components/polymorph-webcrypto to commit f79998270774, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 93.8% of all lines, comments represent 4.2%, and the repository averages 921 code lines per file. JSON accounts for 77.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JSON8220245220245200
Rust7536532325508213161
JavaScript4226367203405089938
TypeScript27559937861404409
TOML2126551898390367
Just91328640581107
Shell664543515060
Python3298253936
HTML2747400
Markdown18373903354385

Top language (JSON 77.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does polymorph-components/polymorph-webcrypto have?

polymorph-components/polymorph-webcrypto has 279,689 total lines, including 262,428 code lines, 11,798 comment lines, and 5,463 blank lines.

How was the polymorph-components/polymorph-webcrypto line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit f79998270774, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for polymorph-components/polymorph-webcrypto?

This OctoCounts report was generated from f799982707742fdc1074a2b55f9bb3d73c4fc33a at commit f79998270774 on 2026-10-19T12:53:04.696382299Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for polymorph-components/polymorph-webcrypto on this page — 262,428 code lines across 10 languages, counted by tokei.