prabanta-dev/janas

prabanta-dev/janas has 298,681 source lines of code out of 438,379 total lines across 889 files, counted from the main ref at commit 6ff577762d97 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-22. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

prabanta-dev/janas: 298,681 code lines at commit 6ff577762d97, counted with tokei-14.0.0 on 2026-10-22. Saved result 62a26304fd7cc36e805e2be44e38fe5062e77a66aca3bd85d69d424632d46b8a.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving prabanta-dev/janas to commit 6ff577762d97, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 68.1% of all lines, comments represent 23.2%, and the repository averages 336 code lines per file. C accounts for 64.3% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C3732493981921383274424516
C Header372162582865546431311715
GNU Style Assembly301195111139549263
GLSL5257454539878328
Shell31212100216050
TypeScript891366717076
HTML2670648814
CMake107236044871
JSON544544500
Bitbake441440815
Makefile13342493253
VB6/VBA22171603423
CSS113012820
Markdown263645025661079

Top language (C 64.3%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does prabanta-dev/janas have?

prabanta-dev/janas has 438,379 total lines, including 298,681 code lines, 101,505 comment lines, and 38,193 blank lines.

How was the prabanta-dev/janas line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 6ff577762d97, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for prabanta-dev/janas?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 6ff577762d97 on 2026-10-22T02:51:31.950184337Z.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for prabanta-dev/janas on this page — 298,681 code lines across 14 languages, counted by tokei.