prikevs/codex-redline

prikevs/codex-redline has 1,687 source lines of code out of 2,577 total lines across 24 files, counted from the ad1b7b754cd60b5f161b5c7d989fcd9a71cda73c ref at commit ad1b7b754cd6 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-05. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-05 (commit ad1b7b754cd6), prikevs/codex-redline contains 2,577 total lines: 1,687 code, 630 comments, 260 blank, across 24 files in 6 languages (top: JavaScript 67.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-05 (commit ad1b7b754cd6), prikevs/codex-redline contains 2,577 total lines: 1,687 code, 630 comments, 260 blank, across 24 files in 6 languages (top: JavaScript 67.8%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving prikevs/codex-redline to commit ad1b7b754cd6, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a small codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 65.5% of all lines, comments represent 24.4%, and the repository averages 70 code lines per file. JavaScript accounts for 67.8% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
JavaScript12118911441233
Swift231430644
Python3175155812
JSON2585800
Shell2262420
Markdown38150604211

Top language (JavaScript 67.8%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does prikevs/codex-redline have?

prikevs/codex-redline has 2,577 total lines, including 1,687 code lines, 630 comment lines, and 260 blank lines.

How was the prikevs/codex-redline line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit ad1b7b754cd6, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for prikevs/codex-redline?

This OctoCounts report was generated from ad1b7b754cd60b5f161b5c7d989fcd9a71cda73c at commit ad1b7b754cd6 on 2026-10-05T18:28:48.858271701+00:00.

Play the growth animation for prikevs/codex-redline on this page — 1,687 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.