raposomiguel50/system-shock-android

raposomiguel50/system-shock-android has 141,951 source lines of code out of 221,950 total lines across 829 files, counted from the main ref at commit fee902962733 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-10-16. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit fee902962733), raposomiguel50/system-shock-android contains 221,950 total lines: 141,951 code, 53,807 comments, 26,192 blank, across 829 files in 20 languages (top: C 62.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-10-16 (commit fee902962733), raposomiguel50/system-shock-android contains 221,950 total lines: 141,951 code, 53,807 comments, 26,192 blank, across 829 files in 20 languages (top: C 62.7%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving raposomiguel50/system-shock-android to commit fee902962733, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a large codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 64.0% of all lines, comments represent 24.2%, and the repository averages 171 code lines per file. C accounts for 62.7% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
C335134301890112892316367
C Header3764218820000173564832
C++29246701979427322144
C++ Header11801454581609947
Java1161634512827824
CMake1819441268433243
PowerShell13113610050131
Shell9579344109126
BASH11601222117
Prolog1989008
Batch29469025
Bitbake1656203

Top language (C 62.7%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does raposomiguel50/system-shock-android have?

raposomiguel50/system-shock-android has 221,950 total lines, including 141,951 code lines, 53,807 comment lines, and 26,192 blank lines.

How was the raposomiguel50/system-shock-android line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit fee902962733, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for raposomiguel50/system-shock-android?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit fee902962733 on 2026-10-16T22:34:06.807571799+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for raposomiguel50/system-shock-android on this page — 141,951 code lines across 12 languages, counted by tokei.