raythurman2386/pimarchy

raythurman2386/pimarchy has 4,164 source lines of code out of 6,300 total lines across 45 files, counted from the main ref at commit 480240fe0b69 by the OctoCounts tokei engine on 2026-09-30. The report is cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so recounting the same revision returns exactly these numbers.

As of 2026-09-30 (commit 480240fe0b69), raythurman2386/pimarchy contains 6,300 total lines: 4,164 code, 1,275 comments, 861 blank, across 45 files in 6 languages (top: Shell 82.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

As of 2026-09-30 (commit 480240fe0b69), raythurman2386/pimarchy contains 6,300 total lines: 4,164 code, 1,275 comments, 861 blank, across 45 files in 6 languages (top: Shell 82.1%). Custom configuration (tests excluded, docs excluded, generated excluded). Counted with tokei via OctoCounts.

OctoCounts produced this report by resolving raythurman2386/pimarchy to commit 480240fe0b69, downloading the repository source archive, and counting every source file with tokei, the open-source line counter written in Rust. The table below breaks the count down by programming language into files, total lines, code lines, comment lines, and blank lines, so the figures can be compared across languages and projects. Results are cached by commit, tokei version, and analysis options, so counting the same revision again reproduces exactly these numbers.

Repository size insights

This is a small codebase by counted code lines. Code represents 66.1% of all lines, comments represent 20.2%, and the repository averages 93 code lines per file. Shell accounts for 82.1% of counted code.

LanguageFilesLinesCodeCommentsBlanks
Shell2846493419641589
BASH984360114498
YAML1928813
TOML273382114
Snakemake1181800
Markdown46250468157

Top language (Shell 82.1%). Generated at .

Reproduce this report

Reproduce this exact report and configuration.

Report FAQ

How many lines of code does raythurman2386/pimarchy have?

raythurman2386/pimarchy has 6,300 total lines, including 4,164 code lines, 1,275 comment lines, and 861 blank lines.

How was the raythurman2386/pimarchy line count measured?

OctoCounts resolved the public GitHub repository to commit 480240fe0b69, downloaded the source archive, counted it with tokei, and cached the report by commit, tokei version, and analysis options.

What commit was counted for raythurman2386/pimarchy?

This OctoCounts report was generated from main at commit 480240fe0b69 on 2026-09-30T21:03:35.249663307+00:00.

Similar repository reports

Other public repositories with an OctoCounts report, ranked by top language and code size similarity:

Play the growth animation for raythurman2386/pimarchy on this page — 4,164 code lines across 6 languages, counted by tokei.